September 4th - 9th, 2012
Main sponsors
Partner Society

YSP & FEBS Fellows Meeting | YSP Fellowship Winners

 
 
List of YSP Fellowship Winners [140 kb]
 
Winners of YSP 2012 Fellowships

This PDF file contains the list of YSP Fellowship Winners by alphabetical order.

Congratulations to YSP Fellows. The Organization will contact you soon for further instructions.

For unsuccessful applicants, do remember that FEBS/IUBMB bursary application deadline is on March 31st. FEBS/IUBMB bursaries will cover registration fee of recipients. Click here for online application.



 
List of YSP Fellowship Winners by alphabetical order:
Aigrain, Louise
Oxfordo, GBR
Almedawar, Seba
Lleidao, ESP
Alves, M. Alexandra
Oeiraso, PRT
Araiza Olivera Toro, Daniela
México City/pay, MEX
Araújo, João
Portooa, PRT
Arechederra, María
Madrido, ESP
Arzt, Lisa
Grazoan, AUT
Ascher, David
Fitzroy, AUS
Augustynek, Bartlomiej
Warsawo, POL
Babič, Martin
Bratislava 4/pa, SVK
Bae, Narkhyun
Viennao, AUT
Baños-Sanz, José
Madrido, ESP
Bashiri, Ghader
Auckland/payday, NZL
Belogurov, Alexey
Moscowo, RUS
Berry, Richard
Clayton, AUS
Bizarro, Jonathan
Montpellier/pay, FRA
Bogdanova, Ance
Rigaoan, LVA
Boisselier, Elodie
Québeco, CAN
Bonchuk, Artem
Moscowo, RUS
Bragoszewski, Piotr
Warsawo, POL
Brechalov, Alexander
Moscowo, RUS
Cankorur Cetinkaya, Ayca
Istanbul/payday, TUR
Capmany, Anahí
Ciudad Mendoza/, ARG
Casañal Seoane, Ana
Malagao, ESP
Cerqueira, Fernanda
Bostono, USA
Chiricozzi, Elena
Segrate, ITA
Diermeier, Sarah
Regensburg/payd, DEU
Dombernowsky, Sarah
Copenhagen N/pa, DNK
Duarte, João
Lausanne/payday, CHE
Durmus Tekir, Saliha
Istanbul/payday, TUR
Eckstein, Aleksandra
Krakówo, POL
Eduardo, Calçada
Florence/payday, ITA
Egea Jiménez, Antonio Luis
Murciao, ESP
Fedorova, Antonina
Novosibirsk/pay, RUS
Ferjani, Hanen
Monastir/payday, TUN
Fernández García, Paula
Oviedoo, ESP
Fraga, Hugo Duarte
Viana do Castelo
High risks associated are
Gallo, Angelo
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
High risks associated are
Georgieva, Raina
Sofiaoa, BGR
Glodkowska-Mrowka, Eliza
Warsawo, POL
Gnoni, Antonio
Barioan, ITA
Gonzalez, Wendy
Talcaoa, CHL
Gregorio-Teruel, Lucía
Elcheoa, ESP
Grigorescu, Gabriela
Bucharest/payda, ROU
Gruber, Wolfgang
Salzburg/payday, AUT
Guida, Elisa
San Juan de Alicante
High risks associated are
Guillén Monzón, Natalia
Zaragoza/payday, ESP
Günal, Gamze
Dresden, DEU
Hakobyan, Lilit
Yerevan, ARM
Haraldsdottir, Hulda
Reykjavik/payda, ISL
Héja, Dávid
Budapest/payday, HUN
Higgins, Gavin
Clayton, AUS
Hortigón-Vinagre, María Pura
Badajoz, ESP
Kaliasniova, Katsiaryna
Minskoa, BLR
Kandhavelu, Meenakshisundaram
Tampere, FIN
Karalija, Erna
Sarajevo/payday, BIH
Karambelkar, Shweta
Bangalore/payda, IND
Khalil, Hilal
Dundeeo, GBR
Kocsis, Zsuzsa
Budapest/payday, HUN
Kolliopoulou, Anna
Aghia Paraskevi, GRC
Kutuzov, Mikhail
Novosibirsk/pay, RUS
Lee, Cheng-Chung
Taipeio, TWN
Lee, Ka Heng
UPM Serdang/pay, MYS
Levy- Barda, Adva
Tel-Aviv/payday, ISR
Liutkeviciute, Zita
Vilnius, LTU
Lloris Garcerá, Pilar
Stockholm/payda, SWE
Madeira, Maria
Coimbra, PRT
Malih, Ibtissam
Casablanca/payd, MAR
Mannini, Benedetta
Florence/payday, ITA
Markovic, Jelena
Belgrade/payday, SER
Martínez-Fábregas, Jonathan
Sevilla, ESP
Martins, Ivo
Lisboao, PRT
Mattle, Daniel
Århus C, DNK
McMillan, Duncan
Leedsoa, GBR
Miljuš, Goran
Belgrade/payday, SER
Minguet, Eugenio
Valencia/payday, ESP
Minis, Adi
Rehovot, ISR
Morais e Silva, Fabio
Oeiraso, PRT
Morderer, Dmytro
Kyivoan, UKR
Moreira, Ricardo
Oeiraso, PRT
Mrazek, Hynek
Pragueo, CZE
Mwapagha, Lamech
Cape Town/payda, ZAF
Nasser, Amin
Gif-sur-yvette CEDEX
High risks associated are
Nogués Vera, Laura
Madrido, ESP
Nonaka, Taichiro
Kyotooa, JPN
Obis, Elia
Lleidao, ESP
Oliveira, Ana Sofia
Oeiraso, PRT
orellana, laura
Barcelona/payda, ESP
Orlowski, Adam
Tampere, FIN
Ostroumova, Olga
St.-Petersburg/, RUS
Palmberger, Dieter
Viennao, AUT
Papukashvili, Irine
Tbilisi, GEO
Parkin, Alison
Oxfordo, GBR
Patlaka, Christina
Stockholm/payda, SWE
Pereira, David
Portooa, PRT
Platero Luengo, Aida
Sevilla, ESP
Rajković, Jelena
Ljubljana/payda, SVN
Rodriguez Colman, Maria Jose
Lleidao, ESP
Rojas-Rivera, Diego
Santiago/payday, CHL
Rosa, Joana
Farooan, PRT
Roth, Anke
New Haven/payda, USA
Rozbesky, Daniel
Pragueo, CZE
Ryzantseva, Maria
St. Petersburg/, RUS
Sacharowski, Sebastian
Warsawo, POL
Salzano, Maria
Avellino/payday, ITA
Samluk, Łukasz
Warsawo, POL
Silva Freire, João Miguel
Lisbono, PRT
Skalniak, Lukasz
Krakowo, POL
Slebe, Juan Felipe
Barcelona/payda, ESP
Stepanenko, Olga
Saint-Petersburg
High risks associated are
Terrasse, Rémi
Grenoble/payday, FRA
Testoni, Giorgia
Barcelona/payda, ESP
Thiel, Ilka Vanessa
Muenster/payday, DEU
Thimiri Govinda Raj, Deepak Balaji
Grenoble/payday, FRA
Toth-Petroczy, Agnes
Rehovot, ISR
Trchounian, Karen
Yerevan, ARM
Trostchansky, Andrés
Montevideo/payd, URY
Valiente Flores, Pedro
La Habana/payda, CUB
Ververis, Antonis
Nicosia, CYP
Vynnytska-Myronovska, Bozhena
Lvivoan, UKR
Wagner, Tobias
Jenaoan, DEU
Wang, Feng
Stanford/payday, USA
Weingarth, Markus
Utrecht, NLD
Yanti, Yanti
Jakarta, IDN
Zillner, Karina
Regensburg/payd, DEU

Abstract submission deadline extended to
7 June
Sevilla is... Visit us!
Science in School
NMR in biology
Childcare
Download
Hinary B
News

Key Information


How to Reach Seville - Congress Venue
(Seville Convention Center - FIBES. Avda. Alcalde Uruñuela, 1 - Sevilla)

How to Reach FIBES (address, commuter train to FIBES, bus line...)

How to Reach your hotel in Seville (See the IUBMB-FEBS Seville 2012 Hotels at Google Maps)



Abstract Search

Find any Abstract with this application. Go now!

Three Poster Sessions will take place throughout the Congress. To see more information and the detailed calendar sessions, please click here.



Biochemistry in Gastronomy

Saturday, September 8, 13:30 – 14:30
Venue: Auditorium
Andoni Luis Aduriz, Chef, Mugaritz
Presented by: Unai Ugalde
For more information, click here.